Quantcast
Filter with id X not registered - ESOUI
Thread Tools Display Modes
03/13/21, 03:29 AM   #1
ShadowMau
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 23
Filter with id X not registered

I am getting a Filter with id 104 is not registered, and Filter with id 101 is not registered error. I am providing the LibDebugLogViewer data (It's a long one). They appear when I access the Guild Store. They do not cause a "hard" error that causes a crash, but it does show up on the LibDebugLogViewer as a "blue" level item.



Filter with id 101 is not registered
|rstack traceback:
user:/AddOns/LibDebugLogger/LogHandler.lua:185: in function 'Log'
|caaaaaa<Locals> level = "D", tag = "AwesomeGuildStore", handled = T, message = "Filter with id 101 is not regi..." </Locals>|r
(tail call): ?
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/backend/SearchManager.lua:177: in function 'SearchManager:GetFilter'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:1]{hasMorePages = T}, filterId = 101 </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/backend/FilterState.lua:62: in function 'FilterState:Initialize'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:2]{}, searchManager = [table:1], filterStates = [table:3]{1 = "h"}, values = [table:4]{}, valuesById = [table:5]{}, valuesByGroup = [table:6]{}, id = 101, filterState = "5,6" </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/backend/FilterState.lua:23: in function 'FilterState:New'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:7]{ID_INDEX = 1, STATE_INDEX = 3, VALUES_INDEX = 2}, object = [table:2] </Locals>|r
(tail call): ?
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/backend/SearchState.lua:36: in function 'SearchState:Initialize'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:8]{customLabel = T, label = "On Sale"}, searchManager = [table:1], saveData = [table:9]{enabled = F, label = "On Sale", state = "4;1:h;101:5,6;104:4,6"} </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/backend/SearchState.lua:16: in function 'SearchState:New'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:10]{}, object = [table:8] </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/backend/SearchManager.lua:135: in function 'SearchManager:OnFiltersInitialized'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:1], saveData = [table:11]{activeIndex = 19}, i = 6 </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/wrappers/SearchTabWrapper.lua:248: in function 'SearchTabWrapper:InitializeFilters'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:12]{}, tradingHouseWrapper = [table:13]{}, saveData = [table:14]{guildTraderListEnabled = T, lastGuildId = 580745, listingSortOrder = T, version = 27, cancelNotification = T, listWithSingleClick = T, listingSortField = 3, showTraderTooltip = T, minimizeChatOnOpen = F, listedNotification = F, preferredBankerStoreTab = 2, skipGuildKioskDialog = F, augementMails = T, mailAugmentationShowInvoice = T, purchaseNotification = T}, tradingHouse = [table:15]{pendingSaleIsValid = F, initialized = F}, searchManager = [table:1], categoryFilter = [table:16]{attached = F, group = 2, label = "Item Category", dirty = T, pinned = T, id = 1}, category = [table:17]{filterKey = 0, isDefault = T, id = 1, label = "All"}, subcategory = [table:18]{filterKey = 0, isDefault = T, category = 1, id = 1, label = "All"}, sortFilter = [table:19]{attached = F, group = 5, label = "Sort By", sortOrderCount = 7, dirty = T, pinned = T, id = 0}, filterData = [table:20]{id = 56, label = "Writ Type"} </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/wrappers/SearchTabWrapper.lua:26: in function 'SearchTabWrapper:RunInitialSetup'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:12], tradingHouseWrapper = [table:13] </Locals>|r
user:/AddOns/AwesomeGuildStore/wrappers/TradingHouseWrapper.lua:70: in function '(anonymous)'
|caaaaaa<Locals> mode = 1, tab = [table:12] </Locals>|r
[C]: in function 'PostHookFunction'
EsoUI/Ingame/TradingHouse/Keyboard/TradingHouse_Keyboard.lua:921: in function 'ZO_TradingHouseManager:OpenTradingHouse'
|caaaaaa<Locals> self = [table:15] </Locals>|r
EsoUI/Ingame/TradingHouse/TradingHouse_Shared.lua:91: in function 'OnTradingHouseOpen'
|caaaaaa<Locals> selectedGuild = 580745 </Locals>|r
EsoUI/Ingame/TradingHouse/TradingHouse_Shared.lua:99: in function '(anonymous)'
  Reply With Quote
03/13/21, 05:56 AM   #2
sirinsidiator
 
sirinsidiator's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 1,489
That's just a debug message for when the active search includes data for a filter that is no longer available. In your case it seems to be the MM and ATT deal filter. You can safely ignore it, but if it's bothering you, simply create a new search tab and set the filters again.
__________________
https://www.imperialtradingcompany.eu/ - My Addons - The Vault (Early updates and experimental projects) - My patreon - My blog
>siri.exe MyAddon
Does your addon work? [y/n] n
There is a typo in there.
  Reply With Quote
03/13/21, 07:01 AM   #3
Sharlikran
 
Sharlikran's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 298
Any way I can help address that or not really? Is this something you can't really fix for now because of an API issue due to the recent patch?
__________________
Admin for TES5Edit, occasional LOOT masterlist contributor, and Wrye Bash contributor. I also maintain special Fallout 3 and Fallout NV versions of Wrye Flash.

Last edited by Sharlikran : 03/13/21 at 08:52 AM.
  Reply With Quote
03/13/21, 12:40 PM   #4
sirinsidiator
 
sirinsidiator's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 1,489
It's not a bug or anything that would need fixing. It just means he had at some point MM and ATT installed and set the deal filter for that search, then disabled both. AGS keeps the filter values around in case the addons are enabled again in the future, but prints a debug message that they are missing.
__________________
https://www.imperialtradingcompany.eu/ - My Addons - The Vault (Early updates and experimental projects) - My patreon - My blog
>siri.exe MyAddon
Does your addon work? [y/n] n
There is a typo in there.
  Reply With Quote

ESOUI » AddOns » AddOn Help/Support » Filter with id X not registered

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off